Our Team

Vidya Prabodhini Prashala English 5th to 10th    25-Dec-2019

Mrs. Jayasudha Naidu

- (B.Com,M.Com. B.Ed. B.A.)

Head mistress

List of School Committee Member (2019 -20)

Committee Member Name Designation
Mr.Nitinji Garge Chairman
Mrs. Jayasudha Naidu Secretary
Shri. Girish Vaishampayan Member
Mrs. Leena Chakravorty Member
Mrs. Sakshi Bhalerao Member
Mrs. Neha Soman Member
Mrs. Prachi Deshpande Teacher Representative
Mr. Santosh Bhavsar Non Teaching Representative

Teachers List

SR. No. Teachers Name Qualification Subject
1 Mrs. Jayasudha Naidu B.Com., M.Com., B'Ed, B.A. English/SST
2 Mr. Anil Dusane B.Com., B.A., B.P.Ed. Sports
3 Mrs. Pranjali Aphale M.A., B'Ed. Marathi
4 Mrs. Sonali Akolkar B.Sc., B'Ed. Science/Maths
5 Mrs. Meenakshi Amle B.Sc., B'Ed. Science/Maths
6 Mrs. Prachi Deshpande B.A. B'Ed. English
7 Mrs. Manisha Pandharkar M.A., B'Ed., MS CIT Eng, SST
8 Mrs. Vrushali Nile M.A., B'Ed., (Hindi) Hindi
9 Mrs. Smita Ahire M.A., B'Ed. Hindi
10 Mr. Diwakar Alhat B.Com., AToCTc, GD Art Drawing
11 Mrs. Kamal Mahajan M.A., B'Ed. (English) English/SST
12 Mrs. Sneha Joshi B.A., B.Lib. Library
13 Mrs. Manisha Thube B.A. Sangeet Visharad Music
14 Mrs. Gauri Tambat B.Sc., B'Ed. Maths/ Science
15 Mrs. Priyanka Sonar M.Sc., IT Computer
16 Mrs. Manisha Bendkule M.Sc., B'Ed., Maths / Science
17 Mrs. Mamata Nalawade M.Sc., IT Computer
18 Mrs. Asha Jadhav B.A., B'Ed., D'Ed. English, SST
19 Mrs. Priyanka Shelke B.A., B'Ed., English, SST
20 Mrs. Shraddha Gholop M.A., B'Ed. Marathi
21 Mrs. Poornima Jadhav M.Sc., B'Ed., Science/Maths
22 Mrs. Shubhangi Galinde M.A., B'Ed., English, SST
23 Mrs. Anita Mhaske B.A., B'Ed., English, SST
24 Mr. Pradeep Sapkal B.A,, B.P Ed Sprots
25 Mr. Sanjay Aswar M.A., B'Ed., SET, Diploma in Engg. Maths, Science
26 Ms. Rujuta Joshi M.A. Sanskrit Sanskrit
27 Mrs. Vrishali A. Chaure M.A., B'Ed., Marathi
28 Mrs. Shaila P. Bharati M.A., B'Ed. Marathi
29 Ms. Sandhya Joshi M.A., B'Ed., Hindi
30 Ms. Sunita Nichal M.Sc. B'Ed., Sci., SST
31 Ms. Ashwini Nisal B.Sc., B'Ed. Science/Maths
32 Ms. JayashrI Pawar B.Sc., D'Ed. Science/Maths
33 Mrs. Aparna Kulkarni B.Sc., B'Ed. Science/Maths
34 Mrs. Jayashree Pansare M.A., B'Ed., D'Ed. Marathi

Non Teaching Staff

SR. No. Non-Teaching Staff Qualification
1 Mrs. Varsha Pawar M.Com.
2 Mr. Vinay Joshi B.Com.
3 Mr. Sangram Duberkar M.Com.
4 Mr. Kumar Gaidhani B.Com.
5 Mr. Sagar Udawant 11th
6 Mr. Santosh Bhavsar 12th
7 Mr. Ravindra Dandge 12th
8 Mr. Milind Chaudhari S.Y.B.A.
9 Mrs. Shaila Dhanwate 7th
10 Mrs. Geeta Chaure 10th